TIGP Program on Sustainable Chemical Science & Technology

Student Directory

Admission Year: 2022
Yu Yi Hsu
Yu Yi Hsu

Country: Taiwan
Advisor: 

 
Edgar Daniel Quiñones
Edgar Daniel Quiñones

Country: Colombia
Advisor: 

 
Yen Thi Hoang Le
Yen Thi Hoang Le

Country: Vietnam
Advisor: 

 
Hsuan Lin
Hsuan Lin

Country: Taiwan
Advisor: 

 
Agam Duma Kalista Wibowo
Agam Duma Kalista Wibowo

Country: Indonesia
Advisor: 

 
Cheng Kai Chen
Cheng Kai Chen

Country: United Kingdom
Advisor: 

 
Van Sieu Luc
Van Sieu Luc

Country: Vietnam
Advisor: 

 
Asaminew Yerango Shimolo
Asaminew Yerango Shimolo

Country: Ethiopia
Advisor: 

 
Yusif Ahmed
Yusif Ahmed

Country: Nigeria
Advisor: 

 
Admission Year: 2021
Hui Qi Wong
Hui Qi Wong

Country: Malaysia
Advisor: Hung-Ju Yen (IoC, AS)

 
Ozi Adi Saputra
Ozi Adi Saputra

Country: Indonesia  
Advisor: Jen-Tse Huang (IoC, AS)

 
Atul Vilas Dhage
Atul Vilas Dhage

Country: India   
Advisor: Chu-Chen Chueh (ChemE, NTU)

Asia Aboutaleb Abdellah
Asia Aboutaleb Abdellah

Country: Egypt   
Advisor: Steve Sheng-Fa Yu (IoC, AS)

 Ganesh Popat Pawar
Ganesh Popat Pawar

Country: India  
Advisor: Chung-Ming Sun (AC, NYCU)

Usman Nazeer
Usman Nazeer

Country: Pakistan   
Advisor: Jiun-Jie Shie (IoC, AS)

Tewodros Abebe Debele
Tewodros Abebe Debele

Country: Ethiopia   
Advisor: Eric Diau (AC, NYCU)

Osama Abdelhamid Nasr
Osama Abdelhamid Nasr

Country: Egypt   
Advisor: Kuei-Hsien Chen (IAMS, AS)

Admission Year: 2020
Ahmed Aboubakr
Ahmed Aboubakr

Country: Egypt 
Advisor: Chen-Hsiung Hung (IoC, AS)

 
Mengstu Etay Ashebir
Mengstu Etay Ashebir

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Kuei-Hsien Chen (IAMS, AS)

Adane Gebresilassie Hailemariam
Adane Gebresilassie Hailemariam

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Kuei-Hsien Chen (IAMS, AS)

Moumita Dey
Moumita Dey

Country:  India 
Advisor: Hsiao-Hua Yu (IoC, AS)

Prashant Dattatray Gole
Prashant Dattatray Gole

Country: India 
Advisor: Todd Lowary (IBC, AS)

Admission Year: 2019
Jian-Haur Lee
Jian-Haur Lee

Country: Malaysia 
Advisor: Chin-Ti Chen (IoC, AS)

 
Ser John Lynon Pascual Perez
Ser John Lynon Pascual Perez

Country: Philippines 
Advisor:  Wen-Shan Li (IoC, AS)

 
Krishna Shivajirao Borde
Krishna Shivajirao Borde

Country: India 
Advisor: Shih-Sheng Sun (IoC, AS)

Rajendra Popat Parande
Rajendra Popat Parande

Country: India 
Advisor: Chun-Hung Lin (IBC, AS)

Wilfredo Jr. Fajardo Bisquera
Wilfredo Jr. Fajardo Bisquera

Country: Philippines 
Advisor: Chuen-Jinn Tsai (EnvE, NYCU)

Hayelom Dargo Beyene
Hayelom Dargo Beyene

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: 
Suspension

Jibril Goli Buta
Jibril Goli Buta

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: 
Suspension

Tilahun Wubalem Tsega
Tilahun Wubalem Tsega

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Chen-Hsiung Hung (IoC, AS)

Gebretinsae Yeabyo Nigussie
Gebretinsae Yeabyo Nigussie

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Steve Sheng-Fa Yu (IoC, AS)

Bhanu Vijaya Sekhar Vasasetti
Bhanu Vijaya Sekhar Vasamsetti

Country: India 
Advisor: Jiun-Jie Shie (IoC, AS)

Admission Year: 2018
Jhih-Ci Yang
Jhih-Ci Yang

Country: Taiwan 
Advisor: Yu-Ju Chen (IoC, AS)

 
Muhammad Khari Secariok
Muhammad Khari Secario

Country: Indonesia 
Advisor: 

 
Syed Atif Ali
Syed Atif Ali

Country: India 
Advisor: Hsiao-Hua Yu (IoC, AS)

Rameshwar Kalappa Swami
Rameshwar Kalappa Swami

Country: India 
Advisor: Steve Sheng-Fa Yu (IoC, AS)

Gizachew Belay Adugna
Gizachew Belay Adugna

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Yu-Tai Tao (IoC, AS)

Mahmoud Kamal Hussien Abdelmaged
Mahmoud Kamal Hussien Abdelmaged

Country: Egypt 
Advisor: Kuei-Hsien Chen (IAMS, AS)

Admission Year: 2017
Febri Baskoro
Febri Baskoro

Country: Indonesia 
Advisor: Hung-Ju Yen (IoC, AS)
Graduation (Aug., 2021)

 
Wei-Hsuan Hsu
Wei-Hsuan Hsu

Country: Taiwan 
Advisor: Steve Sheng-Fa Yu (IoC, AS)

Rajarathinam Ramanujam
Rajarathinam Ramanujam

Country: India 
Advisor: Shih-Sheng Sun (IoC, AS)

Welday Desta Weldu
Welday Desta Weldu

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Cheng-Chung Wang (IoC, AS)
Graduation (Jan., 2022)

Tiara Pradita
Tiara Pradita

Country: Indonesia 
Advisor: Yu-Ju-Chen (IoC, AS)

Bamlaku Semagne Aweke
Bamlaku Semagne Aweke

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Tiow-Gan Ong (IoC, AS)

Bramantyo Bayu Aji
Bramantyo Bayu Aji

Country: Indonesia 
Advisor:  Chen-Hsiung Hung (IoC, AS)

Jijitha V
Jijitha V

Country: India 
Advisor: Shih-Sheng Sun (IoC, AS)

Dagninet Yeshiwas Alene
Dagninet Yeshiwas Alene

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Wen-Sheng Chung (AC, NYCU)

Admission Year: 2016
Kathleen Joyce Dela Rosa Carillo
Kathleen Joyce Dela Rosa Carillo

Country: Philippines 
Advisor: Der-Lii M. Tzou (IoC, AS)
Graduation (Jan., 2022)

 
Suhendro Purbo Prakoso
Suhendro Purbo Prakoso

Country: Indonesia 
Advisor: Chien-Lung Wang (AC, NYCU)
Co-Advisor: Yu-Tai Tao (IoC, AS)
Graduation (Jan., 2021)

Jay-ar dela Cruz
Jay-ar dela Cruz

Country: Philippines 
Advisor: Chen-Hsiung Hung (IoC, AS)
Graduation (April, 2021)

Shwee Khuan Leong
Shwee Khuan Leong

Country: Malaysia 
Advisor: Jiun-Jie Shie (IoC, AS)

Hagos Tesfay Kidanu
Hagos Tesfay Kidanu

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Chin-Ti Chen (IoC, AS)
Graduation (Aug., 2021)

Saravanakumar Muthusamy
Saravanakumar Muthusamy

Country: India 
Advisor:  Kuei-Hsien Chen (IAMS, AS)

Gemechu Dadi Bedasso
Gemechu Dadi Bedasso

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Cedric Po-Wen Chung (IoC, AS)

Abraha Tadese Gidey
Abraha Tadese Gidey

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Chin-Ti Chen (IoC, AS)
Graduation (Aug., 2021)

Gebremariam Zebene Wubie
Gebremariam Zebene Wubie

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Shih-Sheng Sun (IoC, AS)
Graduation (Aug., 2021)

Girma Workeneh Woyessa
Girma Workeneh Woyessa

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Chen-Hsiung Hung (IoC, AS)
Graduation (July, 2022)

Arif Ikbal Inamdar
Arif Ikbal Inamdar

Country: India 
Advisor: Kuang-Lieh Lu (IoC, AS)
Graduation (Aug., 2021)

Admission Year: 2015
Yu-Jing Chiu
Yu-Jing Chiu

Country: Taiwan 
Advisor: Jiun-Tai Chen (AC, NYCU)
Graduation (June, 2020)

 
Jayakrishnan A J
Jayakrishnan A J

Country: India 
Advisor: Hsiao-Hua Yu (IoC, AS)
Graduation (July, 2022)

 
Devi Wahyuningtyas
Devi Wahyuningtyas

Country: Indonesia 
Advisor: Jen-Tse Huang (IoC, AS)
Graduation (Jan., 2022)

Lih Lih Ong
Lih Lih Ong

Country: Malaysia 
Advisor: Chun-Hung Lin (IBC, AS)
Suspension

Shu-kai Liu
Shu-kai Liu

Country: Germany 
Advisor:  Tiow-Gan Ong (IoC, AS)
Graduation (April, 2021)

Benjamin Martinez
Benjamin Martinez

Country: France 
Advisor: Ming-Hsi Chiang (IoC, AS)

Mario Leonardus
Mario Leonardus

Country: Indonesia 
Advisor: Chen-Hsiung Hung (IoC, AS)
Graduation (Sep., 2022)

Raju Kumar
Raju Kuma

Country: India 
Advisor: Cedric Po-Wen Chung (IoC, AS)

Tushar Sanjay Jadhav
Tushar Sanjay Jadhav

Country: India 
Advisor: Ming-Hsi Chiang (IoC, AS)

Biva Talukdar
Biva Talukdar

Country: India 
Advisor: Chun-Hong Kuo (IoC, AS)
Graduation (Nov., 2021)

Admission Year: 2014
Yi-Chen Chan
Yi-Chen Chan

Country: Malaysia 
Advisor: Tiow-Gan Ong (IoC, AS)
Graduation (Jan., 2022)

 
Vidya Kattoor
Vidya Kattoor

Country: India 
Advisor: Eric Diau (AC, NYCU)
Graduation (June, 2020)

Seid Yimer Abate
Seid Yimer Abate

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Yu-Tai Tao (IoC, AS)
Graduation (Feb., 2019)

Bhaskarchand Sureshchand Gautam
Bhaskarchand Sureshchand Gautam

Country: India 
Advisor: Hsiao-Hua Yu (IoC, AS)
Graduation (Jan., 2021)

Kesatebrhan Haile Asressu
Kesatebrhan Haile Asressu

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Cheng-Chung Wang (IoC, AS)
Graduation (Jan., 2020)

Samala Venkateswarlu
Samala Venkateswarlu

Country: India 
Advisor: Yu-Tai Tao (IoC, AS)
Graduation (June, 2020)

Patlolla Shashank Reddy
Patlolla Shashank Reddy

Country: India 
Advisor: Chun-Hong Kuo (IoC, AS)
Graduation (Aug., 2019)

Mulu Berehe Desta
Mulu Berhe Desta

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Jiann-T'suen Lin (IoC, AS)
Graduation (Aug., 2018)

Hailemichael Ayalew Assen
Hailemichael Ayalew Assen

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Hsiao-Hua Yu (IoC, AS)
Graduation (June, 2019)

Wondemagegn Hailemichael Wanna
Wondemagegn Hailemichael Wanna

Country: Ethiopia
Advisor: Steve Sheng-Fa Yu (IoC, AS)
Graduation (Jan., 2020)

Mohammad Rameez
Mohammad Rameez

Country: India 
Advisor: Eric Diau (AC, NYCU)
Graduation (June, 2020)