Student Directory

Admission Year: 2017
Febri Baskoro

Febri Baskoro

Country: Indonesia 
Advisor: 
Vera Pavlik

Vera Pavlik

Country: Russia 
Advisor: 
Wei-Hsuan Hsu

Wei-Hsuan Hsu

Country: Taiwan 
Advisor: 
Rajarathinam Ramanujam

Rajarathinam Ramanujam

Country: India 
Advisor: 
Welday Desta Weldu

Welday Desta Weldu

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: 
Tiara Pradita

Tiara Pradita

Country: Indonesia 
Advisor:
Bamlaku Semagne Aweke

Bamlaku Semagne Aweke

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: 
Bramantyo Bayu Aji

Bramantyo Bayu Aji

Country: Indonesia 
Advisor: 
Jijitha V

Jijitha V

Country: India 
Advisor: 
Dagninet Yeshiwas Alene

Dagninet Yeshiwas Alene

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: 
Kibrom Teklay Gebreselassie

Kibrom Teklay Gebreselassie

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor:
Muluye Melak Zenebe

Muluye Melak Zenebe

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: 
Amogne Workie Yibeltal

Amogne Workie Yibeltal

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: 
Yewilsaw Chanie

Yewilsaw Chanie

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: 
Admission Year: 2016
Zhivko Krastev Stoyanov

Zhivko Krastev Stoyanov

Country: Bulgaria 

Kathleen Joyce Dela Rosa Carillo

Kathleen Joyce Dela Rosa Carillo

Country: Philippines 
Advisor: Der-Lii M. Tzou (IoC, AS)
Suhendro Purbo Prakoso

Suhendro Purbo Prakoso

Country: Indonesia 
Advisor: Chien-Lung Wang (AC, NCTU)
Co-Advisor: Yu-Tai Tao (IoC, AS)
Marsel Rinatovich Garifulin

Marsel Rinatovich Garifulin

Country: Russian Federation 
Advisor: Yen-Ku Wu (AC, NCTU)
Jay-ar dela Cruz

Jay-ar dela Cruz

Country: Philippines 
Advisor: Chen-Hsiung Hung (IoC, AS)
Shwee Khuan Leong

Shwee Khuan Leong

Country: Malaysia 
Advisor: Jiun-Jie Shie (IoC, AS)
Margarita Karimovna Zamanova

Margarita Karimovna Zamanova

Country: Russian Federation 
Advisor: Yu-Ju-Chen (IoC, AS)
Hagos Tesfay Kidanu

Hagos Tesfay Kidanu

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Chin-Ti Chen (IoC, AS)
Saravanakumar Muthusamy

Saravanakumar Muthusamy

Country: India 
Advisor: Chen-Hsiung Hung (IoC, AS)
Co-advisor: Kuei-Hsien Chen (IAMS, AS)
Gemechu Dadi Bedasso

Gemechu Dadi Bedasso

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Cedric Po-Wen Chung (IoC, AS)
Hanna Kassaye Abebe

Hanna Kassaye Abebe

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor:
Abraha Tadese Gidey

Abraha Tadese Gidey

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Chin-Ti Chen (IoC, AS)
Gebremariam Zebene Wubie

Gebremariam Zebene Wubie

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Shih-Sheng Sun (IoC, AS)
Girma Workeneh Woyessa

Girma Workeneh Woyessa

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Chen-Hsiung Hung (IoC, AS)
Arif Ikbal Inamdar

Arif Ikbal Inamdar

Country: India 
Advisor: Kuang-Lieh Lu (IoC, AS)
Admission Year: 2015
Yu-Jing Chiu

Yu-Jing Chiu

Country: Taiwan 
Advisor: Jiun-Tai Chen (AC, NCTU)
Jayakrishnan A J

Jayakrishnan A J

Country: India 
Advisor: Hsiao-Hua Yu (IoC, AS)
Devi Wahyuningtyas

Devi Wahyuningtyas

Country: Indonesia 
Advisor: Jen-Tse Huang (IoC, AS)
Lih Lih Ong

Lih Lih Ong

Country: Malaysia 
Advisor: Chun-Hung Lin (IBC, AS)
Shu-kai Liu

Shu-kai Liu

Country: Germany 
Advisor:  Tiow-Gan Ong (IoC, AS)
Benjamin Martinez

Benjamin Martinez

Country: France 
Advisor: Ming-Hsi Chiang (IoC, AS)
Mario Leonardus

Mario Leonardus

Country: Indonesia 
Advisor: Chen-Hsiung Hung (IoC, AS)
Raju Kumar

Raju Kumar

Country: India 
Advisor: Cedric Po-Wen Chung (IoC, AS)
Tushar Sanjay Jadhav

Tushar Sanjay Jadhav

Country: India 
Advisor: Ming-Hsi Chiang (IoC, AS)
Biva Talukdar

Biva Talukdar

Country: India 
Advisor: Chun-Hong Kuo (IoC, AS)
Admission Year: 2014
Nolonger1

Chih-Wen Yang

Country: Taiwan  
Yi-Chen Chan

Yi-Chen Chan

Country: Malaysia 
Advisor: Chun-Hung Lin (IBC, AS)
Nolonger1

Poonam Ashok Sonawane

Country: India 

Vidya Kattoor

Vidya Kattoor

Country: India 
Advisor: Eric Diau (AC, NCTU)
Seid Yimer Abate

Seid Yimer Abate

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Yu-Tai Tao (IoC, AS)
Bhaskarchand Sureshchand Gautam

Bhaskarchand Sureshchand Gautam

Country: India 
Advisor: Hsiao-Hua Yu (IoC, AS)
Kesatebrhan  Haile Asressu

Kesatebrhan Haile Asressu

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Cheng-Chung Wang (IoC, AS)
Samala Venkateswarlu

Samala Venkateswarlu

Country: India 
Advisor: Yu-Tai Tao (IoC, AS)
Patlolla  Shashank Reddy

Patlolla Shashank Reddy

Country: India 
Advisor: Chun-Hong Kuo (IoC, AS)
Mulu Berehe Desta

Mulu Berhe Desta

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Jiann-T'suen Lin (IoC, AS)
Hailemichael Ayalew Assen

Hailemichael Ayalew Assen

Country: Ethiopia 
Advisor: Hsiao-Hua Yu (IoC, AS)
Wondemagegn Hailemichael Wanna

Wondemagegn Hailemichael Wanna

Country: Ethiopia
Advisor: Steve Sheng-Fa Yu (IoC, AS)
Mohammad Rameez

Mohammad Rameez

Country: India 
Advisor: Chen-Hsiung Hung (IoC, AS)
Co-Advisor: Eric Diau (AC, NCTU)